green_fields_school@yahoo.com +91-11-26101106

Faculty

S.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1. MRS MINI KHANNA PRINCIPAL (MA, B.ED ENGLISH )
2. MS AARTI AGGARWAL VICE PRINCIPAL
3 MS VIKRAMJEET KAUR
HEAD MISTRESS PRIMARY
4 MS NEERU TUTEJA ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
5 MS NEETA KULKARNI ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
6 MS PRIYA BALACHANDRAN ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
7 MS MONA NARANG ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
8 MS SHIKHA JHA ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
9 MS VIJAY CHAMBYAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
10 MS RENU SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
11 MS ZEENAT ART TEACHER (PRIMARY)
12 MS RENU SAINI ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
13 MS ANUPAMA KAPOOR ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
14 KANIKA KHER ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
15 MS SMITHA BONANI MUSIC TEACHER (PRIMARY)
16 MS ARUSHI SABHARWAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
17 MS INDU SIJWALI ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
18 SHAZIDA SOLOMAN ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
19 MS MONIKA MITTAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
20 MS POOJA ROHILLA ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
21 MS JAYA YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
22 MS CHANDRAKALA SHUKLA ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
23 MS RITIKA KATYAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
24 MS JYOTI GOSWAMI PET
25 RACHNA LUTHRA SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER (PRIMARY)
26 PALLAVI SAXENA ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
27 ARCHANA PAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
28 MRS SUMAN SAGAR ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
29 RITU SEHGAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
30 GEETANJALI BISWAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
31 SHAOLI CHATTERJEE ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
32 PRIYANKA MAITY ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
33 RENUKA ANAND ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
34 MS PRIYANKA GHOSH ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
35 AMBREEN SUBHAN ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
36 MS SMRUTHI PHILIP ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
37 JASWINDER KAUR ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
38 ANUPAMA BALI ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
39 POOJA KANDIAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
40 PREETI BHASKAR ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
41 SUMITA THAKUR GUEST TEACHER (PRIMARY)
42 PRERNA SAGAR GUEST TEACHER (PRIMARY)
43 NEHA BHATIA GUEST TEACHER (PRIMARY)
44 PREETI SINGH GUEST TEACHER (PRIMARY)
45 SWATI TANDON COMPUTER TEACHER (PRIMARY)
46 MS JYOTI GULATI ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
47 MS RITU LATWAL ASSISTANT TEACHER (PRIMARY)
48 GEETA SINGH YOGA TEACHER
49 ALKA JUNIOR LIBRARIAN
50 MS RIDDHI NURSE
51 MR PRAMOD SHARMA YOGA TEACHER
52 MS HEMA JOSHI SOCIAL SCIENCE/ENGLISH
53 RAKHI INDORIA TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
54 ANKITA SHARMA PART TIME FRENCH
55 MEENA DEVI HINDI
56 ISHITA SINGHAL ENGLISH
57 MS KANCHAN SINGH HINDI
58 MINI NAYYAR NATURAL SCIENCE
59 SUSHMA SHEKHAR LIBRARIAN
60 MRS SASWATI SEN GUPTA LIBRARIAN
61 MS KIRTI JINDAL TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
62 MS NEETI SINGH TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
63 NEHA ARORA TGT MATHS
64 RACHNA DEO TGT ENGLISH
65 DR N L SHARMA TGT SANSKRIT
66 MR A N SHARMA TGT HINDI
67 MR AKSHAY BHALLA TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
68 REETU BABARWAL TGT MATHS
69 CHANDRESHWAR TGT ENGLISH
70 CHAHAT CHHABRA TGT SCIENCE
71 SALONI KAUSHIK TGT MATHS
72 KUMAR RAKESH TGT PAINTING
73 SUNITA SHARMA TGT HINDI
74 SAMTA CHAKARVARTY TGT ENGLISH
75 ANJU CHELLANI TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
76 BABITA AGARWAL LAB ASSISTANT
77 MR AJEET KUMAR LAB ASSISTANT
78 MEENA TUNGARIA LAB ASSISTANT
79 MS PUNEETA CHANDRA PGT ENGLISH
80 MS SHIKHA MALHOTRA PGT MATHS
81 MS NEENA SALWAN PGT SOCIOLOGY
82 MS JYOTI SURI PGT ECONOMICS
83 MS SRIPURNA BNERJEE PGT HISTORY
84 MS SUMEET KAUR PGT PHYSICS
85 SHRUTI SADANA PGT HOME SCIENCE
86 PUJA CHAUHAN PGT BIOLOGY
87 GARIMA SURI SANDRIYAL PGT COMMERCE
88 NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA PGT PSYCHOLOGY
89 SHRABANTI RAKSHIIT PGT POLITICAL SCIENCE
90 MS JINSY TOMISH PGT CHEMISTRY
91 MS DAVINDER BHARDWAJ PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
92 MS VARSHA GOPENKA SUPERVISOR
93 MS SHILPA PURANIK INCHARGE
94 PARASHANT SARAWAT PART TIME PHYSICS

Number of Teaching Staff

S.No. STAFF NUMBER
1. PRINCIPAL 1
2. VICE PRINCIPAL 1
3 HEAD MISTRESS
1
4 PGT 13
5 TGT 24
6 PRT 44
7 Miscellaneous 08

GDPR