green_fields_school@yahoo.com +91-11-26101106

Achievements / Awards

Inter School Results (2019-20)

Student Name Class/Sec Position Competition/Held at
Arushi Gulia V – C 1st Tale of Twist (Story Enactment) Delhi Police Public School
Ridhima V – A
Ridhi V – C
Anikith Pramod V – C
Aniket Chauhan IV – C
Sanchit V – B
Sanchit V – B 2nd Art English Poetry – Ishani SKV Saket
Ishika Aggarwal XII – C 3rd
Aaditya Pravin XI – A 1st Science Quiz Zonal – Ishani SKV Saket
Mohit Bansal XI – A
Parul Narera XI – A
Manu Kaushik XI – C 1st Stand-Up Comedy, Doodle Making – St. Anthony School
Priyansha Dash VIII – D 1st Magic By Science – Apeejay School, Saket
Yug Kumar VII – E
V. Jonna X – C   Tensegritry Model – Apeejay School, Saket
Shreshth Yadav X – C  
Aryan Yadav VI – A   Quiz On Chandrayan – Apeejay School, Saket
Priyanshu Satapathy X – D Top 6 Winners Earthquake Quiz – Green Fields School
Deepanjali Sahoo X – D
Rohit Raj X – F
Lakshaya Garg X – C
Shashwat IX – E
Diya IX – A
Niharika XI – D Consolation VISTAR 2019 Seeing The Unseen Event – Sri Venkateshwara College
Abhay Shukla XI – F   Uthan Youth Parliament – Bhar Vidyapeeth Engineering College, Paschim Vihar
Surbhi Nagpal XII – C Best Speaker
Jibit Thondern XI – C Best Speaker
Divyanshi Kapoor XI – C 3rd
Arsh Dubey XII – C Consolation
Akshita I – F 1st Dance Competition – New Horizon School
Addhya Lal II – A 1st
Mayukha II – D 1st
Suhana II – E 1st
Pema I – C 2nd Colour And Decorate – New Horizon School
Navyansh I – C 2nd
Kumar Prateek II – A 2nd
Kashish II – B 2nd
Harshwardhan Gururani X 1st Models, Science Maths – SKV, Chirag Delhi
Gaurav Sharma X
Piyush X
Shreshth Yadav X
Lavanya Saini IX – D Consolation Indra Post Painting Competition – Phd Chamber Of Commerce And Industry
Aarsh Dubey XII – C 3rd IQF Speech Competition – Green Fields School
Keshni Goel XI – C 2nd Debate – New Green Fields School
Arsh Dubey XII – C 2nd Spin A Yarn – New Green Fields School
Ananya Sharma XI – E 1st Speech Competition – New Green Fields School
Shreshtha Yadav VIII – B 1st Computer Photo Retouch – New Green Fields School
Nandini Mehra VIII – D Consolation Hindi Debate – New Horizon School
Tanisha Raj VIII – B
Kumar Siddarth V – B 1st Use Of Plastic Bottles – New Horizon School
Sanchit Nayak V – B
Roshan XII – A 3rd Engineering/Drawing /Graphics – New Green Fields School
Devanshu Goyal XI – B 1st Commerce Corporate Roadies – New Horizon School
Akshat Dawar XI – B
Chavi Dhawan XI – B
Soumya Satija XI – B
Ishika Goyal XI – B
Dhruv Malik V – B 3rd Group Song – New Horizon School
Dhairya Sinha V – A
Nandini V – B
Mayen V – B
Prakshi V – B
Ankit Das V – F
Tanish Rana V – F
Disha Gaurav V – F
Krish Gupta VIII – A 3rd Mathematics Skit – New Horizon School
T. Mansi VIII – A
Ridhi Mehta VIII – A
Priyansha Das VIII – A
Kritika Bhatia VIII – B
Pihoo Goyal VIII – B
Aryan Tiwari X – D 1st Quiz Competition – IMD
Siddharth Tiwari X – E
Manya Gupta I – C
Ritika VII 2nd Cbse International – Taekwondo Gyan Mandir School
Aanchal Phogat X – B 3rd Swimming Meet – CBSE Open Aquatic Meet – Mother Divine School South Delhi Swimming Association
Kunal Sansanwal XI – C 1st Cbse Judo Under 19 – Leelavati Vidyamandir
Mehul Sejwal XII – C 3rd Cbse Volleyball Tournament- Under 19 – Green Fields School
Ankit Dharmani XII – E
Harsh Gautam XII – E
Sushant Prakash XII – C
Mohit S. XII – C
Sanskar Singh XII – C
Raghav Basista XII – B
Anuj Choudhary XII – B
Inderjeet Singh XI – A
Lalit Tanwar XII – B
Pulkit Chauhan XI – A
Nirmit XI – A
Tanishka Bhardwaj V – D 2nd Backward Race – Hemnani Public School
Harsh Dharmani VIII – E 2nd Tug Of War – New Horizon School
Vishal Sharma VIII – B
Sheetuj VIII – B
Arjun Panwar VIII – D
Udhav Jain VIII – D
Niay VIII – E
Seeyar Azizi VIII – B
Akilesh VIII – B
Nilay VIII – B
Naman Shukla V – F 1st Zonal Athletic Meet
Sidhit Kumar V – D 1st
Dev Kumar V – E 2nd
Ishita Rawat IV –C 2nd
Virat Goswami II – A 3rd
Tanishk Bhardwaj V – D 3rd
Laksh Kumar IV – E 3rd
Dev Kumar V – E 2nd Bow Legged Race – Hemnani Public School
Vanshika Pandey I – D 3rd Seven Tiles Race – Hemnani Public School
Aarav I – A 2nd Balloon Blast Race –Hemnani Public School
Laksh IV – E 3rd Javelin Throw – Hemnani Public School
Sushant XI 2nd 800 Mt Race – Hemnani Public School
Tanish, Saksham, Mustafa IX – X 3rd Relay Race – Hemnani Public School

Uthan Youth Parliament Prize Winners

S.No. Student’s Name Class/Sec Prize Details
1. Jibit Thoudam XI C Best Speaker in India 2030
2. Surbhi Nagpal XII C Best Speaker in All India Students Body Meet
3. Surbhi Nagpal XII C Special mention in All India Students Body Meet
4. Divyanshi Kapoor XI C Special mention in Rajya Sabha
5. Abhay Shukla XI C Best Videographer in National Press
6. Arsh Dubey XII C Verbal mention in India 2030

Deen Dayal Sparsh Scholarship

Students of Philately club participated in the Annual Deen Dayal Sparsh Scholarship Test conducted by Indian Postal Department. Two of our school students received the Deen Dayal Sparsh SCHOLARSHIP for the year 2019.

S.No. Student’s Name Class/Sec Prize Amount
1. Sprika Jha VI-B 6000/-
2. Shikhaj Armaan IX-B 6000/-

Delhi Sanskrit Academy Prizes

Delhi Sanskrit academy (Govt. of NCT of Delhi) organized a 6 days school level competition to promote Sanskrit. 22 students took part in 6 different categories of events and all were awarded prizes for their performance.

KAWALI COMPETITION (GIRLS) SHLOKA UCCHARAN COMPETITION (BOYS)
S.No. Student’s Name Class Prize Amount Student’s Name Class Prize Amount
1. Himanshi Bakshi VIII Consolation Prize Rs. 600/- Harshil Bhisht X Consolation Prize Rs. 600/-
2. Niti Tomar Karn Sharma
3. Kanak Kandpal Kunal Chaturvedi
4. Radhika Mayank Singh Negi
5. Shraddha Mehra Varun Verma
6. Chetan Gupta Yash Vardhan S.

IREDA Prize Winners

  Hindi Essay Writing Winners
S.No. Student’s Name Class/Sec Position Prize Amount
1. Ritika Tiwari VIII E I Rs.5000/-
2. Tanisha Raj VIII B II Rs.4000/-
3. Pihoo Goyal VIII B III Rs.3000/-
4. Divyanka B. VIII E Consolation Rs.1000/-
5. Mirza Zaid VIII E Consolation Rs.1000/-
6. Manzil Sharmas VIII B Consolation Rs.1000/-

 

  English Essay Writing Winners
S.No. Student’s Name Position Class/Sec Prize Amount
1. Mayank Raj I IX B Rs.5000/-
2. Mehak II IX E Rs.4000/-
3. Devanshu Pandey III IX D Rs.3000/-
4. Shreya Acharya Consolation IX E Rs.1000/-
5. Yash Mushra Consolation IX E Rs.1000/-
6. Shreya Sharma Consolation IX B Rs.1000/-

GDPR