green_fields_school@yahoo.com +91-11-26101106

CBSE Result

Class X CBSE Result (2018-19)

Class X CBSE Result (2018-19)
Students scoring 90% & above
S.No. Student Name Highest Marks obtained S.No. Student Name Highest Marks obtained
1 Srishty Kumar 97.0 25 Keshni Goel 93.2
2 Ritika Khanagwal 96.6 26 Palak Jain 93
3 Saumya Satija 96.4 27 Aditya Dugesar 93
4 Ishika Goyal 96.4 28 Akshat Dawar 93
5 Preksha Ahuja 95.8 29 Inderjeet Singh 92.6
6 Vansh Arora 95.8 30 Ashutosh Sharma 92.4
7 Karuna Makkar 95.8 31 Muktesh Pal 92.4
8 Mohit Bansal 95.8 32 Sanjeet Kumar Jena 92.2
9 Shiva Singh 95.6 33 Kripa Kaur 92.2
10 Ronak Pattnaik 95.4 34 Ashmi Sharma 92.2
11 Anubhav Bhoumik 95.2 35 Maanya Verma 92
12 Gunjan Gautam 95.0 36 Ritesh Yadav 92
13 Manasvi Mittal 95.0 37 Sufyan Habeebur Rahman 92
14 Vansh Garg 95.0 38 Akshit Meena 92
15 Ananya Sharma 94.2 39 Mohammed Sarim 92
16 Niharika Arora 94.2 40 Lavanya Anand 91.6
17 Ayush Kaim 93.6 41 Sujal Gupta 91.4
18 Ria Phogat 93.6 42 Aryan Singh 90.8
19 Kumar Prakarsh 93.4 43 Devanshu Goyal 90.6
20 Yash Mittal 93.4 44 Shivam Kumari 90.6
21 Yash Anand 93.4 45 Aditya Kukreti 90.6
22 Aaditya Pravin Patil 93.4 46 Nandini Aggarwal 90.2
23 Parth Atal 93.4 47 Ansh Rishi 90
24 Shreya Singh 93.4 48 Utkarsh Singh 90

Class X CBSE Result (2018-19)
Subject Toppers
S.No. Student Name Subject Highest Marks obtained
1 Srishty Kumar English 99
2 Saumya Satija English 99
3 Preksha Ahuja English 99
4 Kumar Prakarsh English 99
5 Mohit Bansal Maths 100
6 Mohit Bansal Science 98
7 Ishika Goyal Social Science 100
8 Manasvi Mittal Social Science 100
9 Srishty Kumar French 100
10 Saumya Satija Hindi 98
11 Ananya Sankhua Sanskrit 96
12 Ayush Punia Home Science 93
13 Saumya Satija Information Technology 99
14 Ishika Goyal Information Technology 99
15 Karuna Makkar Information Technology 99
16 Shiva Singh Information Technology 99
17 Gunjan Gautam Information Technology 99
18 Yuvika Gautam Information Technology 99
19 Karandeep Kamboj Information Technology 99
20 Akshay Barpagga FIT 95

Class X CBSE Result (2017-18)

Class X CBSE Result (2017-18)
Students scoring 90% & above
S.No. Roll No. Student Name Marks out of 500 %
1 8237987 Yusuf Jamal 474 94.8
2 8237988 Aastha Pandey 473 94.6
3 8238035 Akhil Rana 471 94.2
4 8238126 Chayanika Basak 469 93.8
5 8238017 Riya Goswami 467 93.4
6 8238053 Manubhav Sharma 465 93
7 8237963 Lakshay Raghav 464 92.8
8 8238011 Mihir M Kumar 463 92.6
9 8238062 Raunak Raj 462 92.4
10 8237991 Ananya Tripathi 461 92.2
11 8238031 Aanchal Gupta 461 92.2
12 8237953 Sachin Naagar 460 92
13 8238134 Manasi Das 460 92
14 8238033 Aaryata Lal 458 91.6
15 8238042 Davleen Kaur Luthra 458 91.6
16 8238120 Aman Rana 458 91.6
17 8238015 Rishabh Saini 457 91.4
18 8237977 Shourya Setu 453 90.6
19 8238045 Ishita Gupta 451 90.2
20 8238050 Kunal Diwakar 451 90.2
21 8238102 Rhea Gupta 451 90.2
22 8238070 Tanya Thakur 450 90

 

Class X CBSE Result (2017-18)
Subject Toppers
S.No. Student Name Subject Highest Marks obtained
1 Ishika Agrawal English 97
2 Riya Goswami Maths 97
3 Tushar Sharma Maths 97
4 Arjun K Nandan Science 99
5 Lakshay Raghav Social Science 99
6 Tanya Thakur Social Science 99
7 Ananya Sharma Social Science 99
8 Akhil Rana French 98
9 Yusuf Jamal Hindi 98
10 Aman Rana Sanskrit 95
11 Lakshay Raghav FIT 100
12 Yusuf Jamal FIT 100
13 Vaibhav Bhardwaj FIT 100
14 Charvi Dhingra FIT 100
15 Chayanika Basak FIT 100
16 Manish Kumar Das FIT 100
17 Sarvottam Swaroop FIT 100
18 Sachin Naagar FIT 100
19 Aaryata Lal FIT 100
20 Namra Gusain FIT 100
21 Rhea Gupta FIT 100
22 Anushka Sharma FIT 100
23 Jyotirmoy Banerjee FIT 100
24 Devang Bansal FIT 100
25 Prateek Kumar FIT 100
26 Niharika Saini FIT 100

GDPR